Privacy Policy

We manage personal information provided to us by abiding with the National Privacy Principles and are committed to ensuring that the collection, retention, use and disclosure of such personal information complies with all applicable legal requirements and that there is no act or practice that would be deemed to be an interference with your privacy. Please note the following:

How to contact us:

Hampton Estate
contact@hamptonestate.com.au
Phone: 08 95729111
ABN: 19 141 983 778

Do we collect any personal information?

The only personal information we collect is that which  you disclose to Hampton Estate  in communications with us.  We do not pass on / sell / swap any of your personal details with anyone, whatsoever.

What can you do if you have a complaint?

If you are not happy in respect of how we have dealt with your personal information or gaining access to it, you should firstly contact our office to discuss your concerns.

Then if you are still not satisfied you should contact the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner - Privacy Hotline on 1300 363 992 or visit their website at www.privacy.gov.au.

 Amelia Kay 2012 Shiraz

Only $200 Per Case

This estate grown shiraz viognier is deep dark red in colour with coffee and spicy oak flavours. The small addition of viognier accentuates....

Buy Now

Beautifully Fresh 500mlExtra Virgin Olive Oil

Only $175 Per Case

Hampton Estate first produced and marketed extra virgin olive oil in 2007. First exhibited at the 2008 Perth Royal Show it has annually won either gold.....

 Ray Jordan Scored 2010 at

93/100

Find Out More


WA Newspaper, July 26, 2012